162 – Foodgasm

Today, sobrang chill lang ako mehn. I pampered myself and treated myself like I was a freaking king. Hassle may pasok na ulit bukas whoops graduate na pala ako HAHA.

Anyway, after working out and watching a few videos on YouTube,I had lunch at Alabang Town Center (ATC). I ended up eating at Yabu pero nonetheless, panalo pa rin kasi Yabu is Yabu e ma mehn. Establishment na mismo ang Yabu hahaha (if you’re not familiar with Yabu, kain kayo dun mehn kahit once lang kasi it’s unli everything!!!) 

Kahit unli everything yan, there was still room for dessert and yung classic go to dessert shop ko was D freaking Q. Walang tatalo sa double dutch blizzard ng DQ ma mehn!!! (diba?)

Naglakad lakad na rin ako and sa kakalakad ko, I ended up eating again hahahahaha pero this time, outside na siya ng ATC. May food bazaar near the place. Medyo madaming tao and the food was nice. 

Konti lang nakuha kong shot pero all in all, the place was a variety of everything. Rice meals to burgers to Indian cuisine to italian etc. Daming pagpipilian mehn kaya I suggest if you’re near the place, try it out. 

Here are the shots I took haha sorry medyo pangit kuha ko kasi a) I was hungry and b) my phone sucks compared to my camera. 


To verify that it’s actually a food bazaar, here is my proof ma mehn. Fun fact, this bazaar is beside the building where I used to work (internship) pero that’s a different story na. 


And here are two more shots I took. So you can see the selection of food from the place and the people na rin. Gutom yan mga mehn. Halata nga e hahaha. 

And here’s a pasimple shot of daddy giving his daughter food. Idk why but I love this shot hahahahaha. 
So yeah that wraps it up (like the shawarma I ate). Today was a foodgasmic experience lang mehn. Ending it here and good night ayt! 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s